Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
69020 Ramon Rd
Cathedral City, CA 92234
Prime Corner Retail/Office/Medical Building · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 52% Leased Office/Retail Medical Asset on Prime Corner
- Prime trade area includes Stater Bros, Cardenas Market, CVS, Bank of America, The Habit, Dave’s Hot Chicken, Panda Express and many others!
- At the intersection of Date Palm Drive & Ramon Road – one of the busiest intersections in the Coachella Valley with over 65,022 cars per day
- Enjoy the benefits of a long-term net leased investment with Wells Fargo Bank while occupying the vacant suite as an owner/user
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,732 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2005
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.64 AC
Zoning
PCC - PLANNED COMMUNITY COMMERCIAL DISTRICT
Frontage
- 116’ on Date Palm Dr
- 97’ on Ramon Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 670-172-046 | Improvements Assessment | $1,365,998 |
| Land Assessment | $694,575 | Total Assessment | $2,060,573 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
670-172-046
Land Assessment
$694,575
Improvements Assessment
$1,365,998
Total Assessment
$2,060,573
Listing ID: 31321880
Date on Market: 3/25/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 69020 Ramon Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234
The Retail Property at 69020 Ramon Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS