Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime I-4 frontage with exceptional visibility and access
  • Rare infill Tampa IOS opportunity in a supply-constrained industrial market
  • Excellent access to I-4, I-275, US-301, Port Tampa Bay, and Tampa International Airport

Executive Summary

For Lease or Sale, prime Industrial Outdoor Storage (IOS) and Build-to-Suit opportunity strategically positioned along Interstate 4 in the heart of Tampa’s premier industrial corridor. 6920 E Chelsea St offers approximately 3.74 acres with outstanding I-4 frontage, visibility, and immediate regional connectivity to I-275, US-301, Port Tampa Bay, and the greater Tampa Bay market. The property provides a rare opportunity for users seeking a highly functional IOS facility with the ability to develop a custom industrial building ranging from 10,000 SF to 40,000 SF. The existing ±5,160 SF office building located on the north side of the property will remain owner-occupied unless the property is purchased, at which point the owner would vacate. With excellent access, strong truck connectivity via Orient Road and E M.L.K. Jr Blvd, and flexible development potential, this site is ideal for a variety of industrial and outdoor storage users.

Building Class B
Lot Size 3.74 AC
Rentable Building Area 5,172 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1974/2022
Zoning PD - Zoned PD allowing existing 5,172 SF office and open storage along with up to 40,000 SF warehouse

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,160 SF
  • Flex
  • -
  • 30 Days
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 5,160 SF Flex - 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
5,160 SF
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
U-02-29-19-ZZZ-000001-43640.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$1,331,400
Total Assessment
$1,331,500
  • Listing ID: 40569459

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6920 E Chelsea St, Tampa, FL 33610