Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Vista Del Mar 6926 Melrose Ave 6,773 SF Office Building Los Angeles, CA 90038 $4,995,000 ($737.49/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Move in ready single identity 6,773 SF owner-user office building situated on a 9,477 SF parcel with parking for up to 14 cars
- 10+ private offices, a former school/day-care classroom, canopied outdoor patio space, ample gated parking, full kitchen, ADA bathrooms
- Exceptional surrounding amenities including Sycamore Village, Heimat Fitness Club, Tartine, Gigi’s Restaurant, SiriusXM off
- Substantial renovations and improvements 2009-2024, including building systems/components (roof, HVAC, sprinkler, etc)
- Fire sprinklers throughout, security camera systems & Doorbird entry system, roll-up gates, two (2) 50-amp EV electric car charger
Executive Summary
Pleased to present this unique move-in ready 6,773 SF owner-user office building on Melrose Blvd, situated on a 9,477 SF parcel zoned LAC2 at the hard corner of Melrose and Sycamore, just one block east of La Brea in the highly sought-after Melrose Arts District and within walking distance to Sycamore Village — a renowned fashion, foodie, and art hot spot.
The property has undergone substantial renovations and improvements and offers a versatile layout featuring 10+ private offices, a former school/day-care classroom, canopied outdoor patio space, ample gated parking for up to 14 vehicles, a full kitchen with gas appliances, and ADA-compliant bathrooms on each floor. The building is currently configured primarily for office use but also presents potential for street-front retail or showroom space.
Additional property highlights include upgraded building systems, fire sprinklers throughout, roll-up gates, updated roofing and power infrastructure, two (2) 50-amp EV electric car chargers, five (5) updated HVAC units, and more.
The property benefits from exceptional surrounding amenities including Sycamore Village, Heimat Fitness Club, Tartine, Gigi’s Restaurant, SiriusXM offices, Tesla Diner, and Sprouts Farmers Market.
Ideally positioned near the Hollywood Media District’s growing concentration of creative office projects and retail amenities, the property also offers close proximity to West Hollywood, major entertainment studios including Paramount Pictures and Sunset Las Palmas Studios, as well as a multitude of post-production and ancillary entertainment industry production venues.
Building Size
6,773 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1946/2009
Price
$4,995,000
Price Per SF
$737.49
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,387 SF
Building FAR
0.70
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
LAC2 - Commercial
Parking
14 Spaces (2.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
1 1
Very walkable
80/100
Very drivable
80/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5525-018-026 | Improvements Assessment | $800,784 |
| Land Assessment | $1,017,426 | Total Assessment | $1,818,210 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5525-018-026
Land Assessment
$1,017,426
Improvements Assessment
$800,784
Total Assessment
$1,818,210
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Vista Del Mar | 6926 Melrose Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.