Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

6970 Camino Arroyo
Gilroy, CA 95020
Land For Sale · 10.18 AC

Executive Summary

All 10.18 acres available for sale or lease together or separated into the specified lots.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 6
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Retail
Total Lot Size 10.18 AC
Zoning C3-HC-M2-PUD - Commercial/Industrial

6 Lots Available

Lot 1

Price $1,439,680
Price Per AC $1,734,554.22
Lot Size 0.83 AC

Entitled for Drive Through

Lot 2

Price $2,745,648
Price Per AC $2,095,914.50
Lot Size 1.31 AC

Entitled for a Gas Station w/ Car Wash

Lot 3

Price $3,632,020
Price Per AC $1,526,058.82
Lot Size 2.38 AC

Entitled for a 112 room Hotel

Lot 4

Price $2,774,240
Price Per AC $1,524,307.69
Lot Size 1.82 AC

Entitled for a 88 room Hotel

Lot 5

Price $1,518,384
Price Per AC $1,214,707.20
Lot Size 1.25 AC

Proposed Industrial

Lot 6

Price $2,824,475
Price Per AC $1,090,530.89
Lot Size 2.59 AC

Proposed Industrial

  • Listing ID: 40251392

  • Date on Market: 4/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6970 Camino Arroyo, Gilroy, CA 95020