Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 12,917 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,886 /YR HT-HC $8,741 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $13,985 /YR $1,165 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 12,917 SF Negotiable $8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,886 /YR HT-HC $8,741 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
12,917 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,886 /YR HT-HC $8,741 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 12,917 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $8.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $13,985 /YR $1,165 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 17’

Property Overview

Located in Saint-Alban, north of the Toulouse metropolitan area, TOURNY MEYER is offering for lease an independent activity building with a total surface area of 1,200 m², situated on a 2,969 m² plot. The building includes an office section featuring 3 offices, a break room, restrooms, and a storage area equipped with two delivery access points. The structure is made of metal, with a ridge height of 5.20 meters, making it suitable for logistical needs. Compliance upgrades have been carried out, including smoke evacuation hatches, replacement of translucent panels, repainting of office spaces, and electrical system updates. The property is located on a fenced site with a sliding gate, providing access for heavy vehicles. - Ceiling height: 5.20m

Property Facts

Building Size
12,917 SF
Lot Size
0.72 AC
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40587766

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Avenue Léon Jouhaux, 31140 Saint-Alban

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback