Your email has been sent.
7 Place Bellecour SF of Retail Space Available in 69002 Lyon

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| - | 2,691 SF | 3/6/9 | $69.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,608 /YR HT-HC $15,551 /MO HT-HC | Retail | - | Now |
-
| Size |
| 2,691 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $69.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $186,608 /YR HT-HC $15,551 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
-
| Size | 2,691 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$69.35 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,691 SF | Property Subtype | Apartment |
| No. Units | 14 | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1810 |
| Total Space Available | 2,691 SF |
| No. Units | 14 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Year Built | 1810 |
About the Property
Valoris Real Estate exclusively offers a commercial space of 250.52 m² located at Place Bellecour in the 2nd arrondissement of Lyon. This attractive property consists of approximately 130 m² on the ground floor and an additional 120 m² on the first floor. The space includes partitioned offices, a large meeting room, a kitchenette, and restrooms. Its large display windows and numerous windows make it exceptionally bright. Ideally situated near major bus and metro lines in a highly dynamic and commercial neighborhood, the property benefits from consistent pedestrian traffic throughout the day. Contact us to schedule a visit and explore the full potential of this space! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Property in excellent condition - Option for two large open spaces - Air conditioning - Restrooms - Storage area - Kitchenette - Basement - First-floor access available for customers