Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
70 Exchange St
Chicopee, MA 01013
Red Fez Bar & Grill · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bar
Building Size
2,752 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Zoning
Business A - This district is designed for general businesses located in areas of high traffic volume that are intended to serve an area-wide population.
Parking
10 Spaces (3.63 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 59’ on Exchange St
- 92’ on Bullens St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Freeway Visibility
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CHIC-000076-000000-000016 | Improvements Assessment | $118,600 |
| Land Assessment | $77,400 | Total Assessment | $196,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CHIC-000076-000000-000016
Land Assessment
$77,400
Improvements Assessment
$118,600
Total Assessment
$196,000
Listing ID: 31221168
Date on Market: 3/14/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 70 Exchange St, Chicopee, MA 01013
The Retail Property at 70 Exchange St, Chicopee, MA 01013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS