Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,075 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $109,350 /YR $9,113 /MO
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,075 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $109,350 /YR $9,113 /MO Retail Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
6,075 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $109,350 /YR $9,113 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 6,075 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
12,810 SF
Lot Size
1.15 AC
Year Built
1977
Construction
Metal
Zoning
I - Industrial

Property Overview

Property Overview: Space is currently vacant and ready for occupancy, offering excellent potential for a variety of uses. Building Features: Total Available: 6,075 SF Ceiling Height: 11 ft at the eaves to 15 ft at the center (pitched roof) Overhead Doors: None currently, but can be added on the parking lot side Access: Three pedestrian doors for egress Power: Entire building served by 1,200 amps, 120/208V, 3-phase, 4-wire service (600 amps still available) Heating: Unit heaters Parking: ample on-site parking Location Highlights: Convenient access to I-95, I-295, and I-495 Well-positioned in Attleboro’s commercial/industrial corridor This property offers a versatile and well-located space with strong infrastructure, making it ideal for businesses looking to establish or expand in the Attleboro area.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Features

Clear Height
11’
  • Listing ID: 37743875

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 70 Frank Mossberg Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback