This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

700 Lund Blvd
Anoka, MN 55303
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Wired and wireless highspeed internet throughout the entire building.
  • Possible short-term seller leaseback (call broker for details).

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class B
Lot Size 2.86 AC
Rentable Building Area 25,272 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1997
Parking Ratio 2.18/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 17’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M-1 - Light Industrial

Amenities

  • Floor Drains
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
36-32-25-32-0021
Land Assessment
$466,900
Improvements Assessment
$2,059,800
Total Assessment
$2,526,700
  • Listing ID: 29229611

  • Date on Market: 8/9/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 700 Lund Blvd, Anoka, MN 55303