Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
700 N 7th St
West Monroe, LA 71291
700 North 7th Street · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Air Conditioning
About 700 N 7TH ST , WEST MONROE, LA 71291
Great West Monroe office building, very well maintained with an additional rental suite of offices. Main office has five (5) offices, a file room, a reception, three restrooms, plus a large finished area upstairs. Extra rental suite has 2 or 3 offices, reception, secretarial area, and one restroom. Covered 6 car parking area in back. Total of parking area approximately 20 spaces. This is a must see if you are looking for an office building in great location of West Monroe, or as a great investment! Upstairs is 468 SF and Downstairs is 3,360 SF for a total of 3,828 SF. The building is currently leased. All measurements approximate. Buyer to verify.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $13,586 |
| Land Assessment | $6,138 | Total Assessment | $19,724 |
Property Taxes
- 37734
- 37733
Listing ID: 16784736
Date on Market: 8/1/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 700 N 7th St, West Monroe, LA 71291
The Office Property at 700 N 7th St, West Monroe, LA 71291 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.