Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Best in class oceanfront live/work creative office directly on the Venice Boardwalks
  • Private rooftop deck with panoramic Pacific Ocean views
  • Parking available - property features two-level parking garage
  • Property under new ownership and management with improvements in process
  • Multi-level loft-style creative office layout with gourmet kitchen and professional grade appliances

Park Facts

Total Space Available 3,808 SF
Park Type Office Park
Features
Mezzanine
  • Signage, Skylights, Waterfront, Roof Terrace, Recessed Lighting, Air Conditioning, Balcony

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Thornton Lofts
701 Ocean Front Walk
3,808 SF | $63.00 /SF/YR $5.25 /SF/MO $678.13 /m²/YR $56.51 /m²/MO $19,992 /MO $239,904 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2008
Building Size
27,532 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
12,000 SF
Parking
3/1,000 SF
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 5
  • 3,808 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $63.00 /SF/YR $5.25 /SF/MO $239,904 /YR $19,992 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • June 01, 2026

701 Ocean Front Walk Suite 5 is a +/-3,808 SF live/work creative office space located directly on Venice's boardwalk. The suite features a multi-level loft style creative office layout with a gourmet kitchen with professional-grade appliances, two bathrooms and a private rooftop deck balcony with panoramic Pacific Ocean views.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Fits 10 - 31 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor, Ste 5 3,808 SF Negotiable $63.00 /SF/YR $5.25 /SF/MO $239,904 /YR $19,992 /MO Office - June 01, 2026
Thornton Lofts
701 Ocean Front Walk
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
2008
Building Size
27,532 SF
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
12,000 SF
Parking
3/1,000 SF

701 Ocean Front Walk - 2nd Floor - Ste 5

Size
3,808 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$63.00 /SF/YR $5.25 /SF/MO $239,904 /YR $19,992 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

701 Ocean Front Walk - 2nd Floor - Ste 5

Size 3,808 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $63.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

• Fits 10 - 31 People
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Select Tenants at This Property

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 2nd
  • Foster + Partners
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Park Overview

The Lofts consist of best-in-class creative office spaces along the world famous Venice Boardwalk. Under new ownership and management with improvements ongoing.

Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
  • Listing ID: 40620761

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 701 Ocean Front Walk, Venice, CA 90291