This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

701 S Jackson St
Seattle, WA 98104
Urban Development Site · Land For Sale · 0.30 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Retail
  • Mixed Use
  • Multifamily
Total Lot Size 0.30 AC
No. Stories 1
Cross Streets 7TH St
Zoning IDM-75-85

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
524780-2725
Land Assessment
$4,300,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,000
Total Assessment
$4,301,800
  • Listing ID: 16786926

  • Date on Market: 8/1/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 701 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98104