Share This Listing

Message

921 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Cotenancy includes Ace Hardware, Ross, Aaron’s, and Citi Trends.
  • Prominent glass storefronts provide attractive customer-facing visibility.
  • Ample parking and efficient loading areas designed to support retail operations.
  • Flexible space options allow for single- or multi-tenant configurations.
  • Expansive signage opportunities along a bustling commercial corridor.
  • Clear-span interiors ready for varied fixture layouts and immediate occupancy.

Space Availability (4)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 128
  • 2,460 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $34,440 /YR $2,870 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 128
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
Now
  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1st Floor, Ste 160
  • 24,725 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $222,525 /YR $18,544 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 160
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7047
  • 1,136 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $17,040 /YR $1,420 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 7047
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Availability
Now
  • 1st Floor, Ste 7051
  • 900 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $13,500 /YR $1,125 /MO
  • Triple Net (NNN)
100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 7051
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste 128 2,460 SF Negotiable $14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $34,440 /YR $2,870 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 160 24,725 SF Negotiable $9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $222,525 /YR $18,544 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 7047 1,136 SF Negotiable $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $17,040 /YR $1,420 /MO Triple Net (NNN)
1st Floor, Ste 7051 900 SF Negotiable $15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $13,500 /YR $1,125 /MO Triple Net (NNN)

100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 128

Size
2,460 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.00 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $34,440 /YR $2,870 /MO

  • Located in-line with other retail

100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 160

Size
24,725 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.00 /SF/YR $0.75 /SF/MO $222,525 /YR $18,544 /MO

  • Located in-line with other retail

100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 7047

Size
1,136 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $17,040 /YR $1,420 /MO

100-212 N Air Depot Blvd - 1st Floor - Ste 7051

Size
900 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$15.00 /SF/YR $1.25 /SF/MO $13,500 /YR $1,125 /MO

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.