Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7026 Queens Blvd
Woodside, NY 11377
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
70-20QUEENSBOULEVARD, WOODSIDE,NY
AskingPrice: $18Million
Willbedeliveredwithapprovedzoning.
01 Zoning Summary
The site is located in an Inclusionary Housing Designated Area and is subject to Mandatory
Inclusionary Housing requirements.The proposed development complies with all applicable zoning regulations under R7X and C2-3 districts.
02 Project Information
Address: 70-20 Queens Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377
Block: 2444
Lot: 57
Zoning District: R7X / C2-3
Occupancy Classification: R-2, E, M
Construction Class: HAEA
Building Height: 145 ft
Number of Stories: 15
Total Dwelling Units: 91 units
Lot Area: 11,631 S.F.
FAR (Floor Area Ratio): 5.87 (= 6.00 allowed)
03 Building Program
Use Residential + Commercial + Community Facility
Residential Units 91 dwelling units
Commercial Area 8,637 S.F.
Community Facility Area 3,031 S.F.
Total Zoning Floor Area 68,283.80 S.F.
04 Floor Distribution Summary
Floors 1–15
Residential and mixed-use
program
Total floors 15
Height 145 ft
Base height 97'-6"
05 Key Zoning Compliance Items
Lot area and width meet minimum R7X requirements
Dwelling unit count (91 units) is within allowable limit (102 max)
Commercial FAR and community facility FAR are within limits
Parking requirement waived (less than 25 spaces required)
Bicycle parking provided per zoning requirement
Street tree requirements satisfied
Recreation space provided (2,170 S.F. = required 2,093.58 S.F.)
35 year tax abaitment project.To be delivered approved (estimated time 4-6 months)
1. Dense Residential Population:
Located within a highly populated urban corridor with a strong concentration of residents, supporting
consistent housing and retail demand.
2. Strong Household Demand:
The area continues to experience demand from renters, first-time buyers, and families seeking access
to transit and proximity to Manhattan.
3. Transit-Oriented Location:
Immediate access to multiple subway lines, bus routes, and major highways creates a significant
commuter draw and enhances long-term asset value.
4. Retail & Commercial Synergy:
Surrounded by established retail corridors, neighborhood services, dining, and major shopping
centers, supporting mixed-use and ground-floor retail opportunities.
5. Employment Accessibility:
Central Queens location offers efficient connectivity to major employment hubs including Manhattan,
Long Island, and LaGuardia Airport.
6. Neighborhood Growth & Investment:
Continued residential and commercial investment throughout reinforces the long-term strength of the
corridor.
7. Flexible End-User Demand:
Ideal for mixed-use, multifamily, hospitality, or retail development due to broad demographic appeal and diverse local demand drivers.
For any inquiries on this project, reach out to:
RJM Realty Empire Inc.
Licensed Real Estate Broker
Melsa Skrapalliu
Licensed Real Estate Broker
RJM Realty Empire , INC.,
900 South Avenue, 3rd Floor,
Staten Island, NY 10314
Off. 718-568-2256
Cel. 347-675-3056
Fax: 347-331-0313
AskingPrice: $18Million
Willbedeliveredwithapprovedzoning.
01 Zoning Summary
02 Project Information
Address: 70-20 Queens Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377
Block: 2444
Lot: 57
Zoning District: R7X / C2-3
Occupancy Classification: R-2, E, M
Construction Class: HAEA
Building Height: 145 ft
Number of Stories: 15
Total Dwelling Units: 91 units
Lot Area: 11,631 S.F.
FAR (Floor Area Ratio): 5.87 (= 6.00 allowed)
03 Building Program
Use Residential + Commercial + Community Facility
Residential Units 91 dwelling units
Commercial Area 8,637 S.F.
Community Facility Area 3,031 S.F.
Total Zoning Floor Area 68,283.80 S.F.
04 Floor Distribution Summary
Floors 1–15
Residential and mixed-use
program
Total floors 15
Height 145 ft
Base height 97'-6"
05 Key Zoning Compliance Items
Lot area and width meet minimum R7X requirements
Commercial FAR and community facility FAR are within limits
Parking requirement waived (less than 25 spaces required)
Bicycle parking provided per zoning requirement
Street tree requirements satisfied
1. Dense Residential Population:
consistent housing and retail demand.
2. Strong Household Demand:
to transit and proximity to Manhattan.
3. Transit-Oriented Location:
commuter draw and enhances long-term asset value.
4. Retail & Commercial Synergy:
5. Employment Accessibility:
Long Island, and LaGuardia Airport.
6. Neighborhood Growth & Investment:
corridor.
7. Flexible End-User Demand:
For any inquiries on this project, reach out to:
RJM Realty Empire Inc.
Licensed Real Estate Broker
Melsa Skrapalliu
Licensed Real Estate Broker
RJM Realty Empire , INC.,
900 South Avenue, 3rd Floor,
Staten Island, NY 10314
Off. 718-568-2256
Cel. 347-675-3056
Fax: 347-331-0313
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
19,204 SF
Year Built/Renovated
1931/2020
Price
$18,000,000
Price Per SF
$937.30
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
15 Stories
Building FAR
1.65
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
R 7X C2-3 - Address: 70-20 Queens Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377
Block: 2444
Lot: 57
Zoning District: R7X / C2-3
Occupancy Classification: R-2 E M
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,222,701 | |
| Land Assessment | $255,394 | Total Assessment | $1,478,095 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$255,394
Improvements Assessment
$1,222,701
Total Assessment
$1,478,095
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map