Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
705 Eldert Ln
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Land For Sale
·
0.09 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Zoning | R4 - districts allow all types of housing at a slightly higher density than permitted in R3-2 districts | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Multifamily |
| Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Zoning | R4 - districts allow all types of housing at a slightly higher density than permitted in R3-2 districts |
Description
The property currently features a rundown structure, offering a prime opportunity for redevelopment. Thanks to updated zoning regulations, the lot now allows for up to 4,000 square feet of buildable space—unlocking significant potential for a custom-designed residence or investment project.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04274-0006 | Improvements Assessment | $11,640 |
| Land Assessment | $15,420 | Total Assessment | $27,060 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04274-0006
Land Assessment
$15,420
Improvements Assessment
$11,640
Total Assessment
$27,060
Listing ID: 35635454
Date on Market: 4/25/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 705 Eldert Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11208
The Land Property at 705 Eldert Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- East New York Commercial Land Parcels
- South Shore Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Brooklyn Commercial Land Parcels