Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7050 153rd St
Flushing, NY 11367
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Near the Van Wyck Expressway
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,140 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1987 |
| Zoning | R4 - a residential zoning district that allows for a variety of housing types at a density that's slightly higher than R3-2 districts | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 4,140 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Zoning | R4 - a residential zoning district that allows for a variety of housing types at a density that's slightly higher than R3-2 districts |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06656-0070 | Improvements Assessment | $64,968 |
| Land Assessment | $6,839 | Total Assessment | $71,807 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06656-0070
Land Assessment
$6,839
Improvements Assessment
$64,968
Total Assessment
$71,807
Listing ID: 30938532
Date on Market: 2/12/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 7050 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11367
The Multifamily Property at 7050 153rd St, Flushing, NY 11367 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings