Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
706 N Broadway St
Dayton, OH 45402
4-Unit Dayton Mulifamily · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 2,100 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1962/2016 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Parking Ratio | 1.9/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-MF | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Building Size | 2,100 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1962/2016 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.9/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-MF |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Cable Ready
About 706 N BROADWAY ST , DAYTON, OH 45402
Low maintenance 4-unit brick ranch multifamily property. Easy to lease. On RTA Line #2. Rental rate and investment velocity are increasing rapidly in this area near Downtown. Excellent opportunity for local or out of state investors. Professionally managed for years. Based on 2018 Actuals are the following: GOI $16,578; NOI excluding management fees $9,991; Cap Rate 8.3%.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R72-07509-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $21,940 |
| Land Assessment | $6,540 | Total Assessment | $28,480 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16618038
Date on Market: 7/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 706 N Broadway St, Dayton, OH 45402
The Old Dayton Multifamily Property at 706 N Broadway St, Dayton, OH 45402 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Westwood-Montgomery Apartment Buildings
- Northern Hills Apartment Buildings
- Fort McKinley Apartment Buildings
- Northridge Estates Apartment Buildings
- Shroyer Park Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Apartment Buildings
- Eastern Hills Apartment Buildings
- Old North Dayton Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Miamisburg Apartment Buildings
- Miamisburg/Moraine Apartment Buildings