This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

709 Main St
West Columbia, SC 29170
76 C-STORE & GAS | 20 YEAR ABSOLUTE NNN · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 20 Year Absolute Net Sale Leasebacks Featuring Favorable 1.5 % Annual Rental Increases throughout the Initial Term and Options.
  • The Company is committed to grow the Chain into a Regional Company by Expanding the Brand throughout the Southeast United States.
  • Highly Experienced Operator with 42 units will do Business as Pops Mart Fuels LLC.
  • 80% Bonus Depreciation - Fee Simple Ownership of a Car Wash Provides Significant Tax Savings to the Landlord via the Accelerated Bonus Depreciation.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,500 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.14 AC
Zoning
RD

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
006798-07-001
Land Assessment
$14,898
Improvements Assessment
$30,101
Total Assessment
$44,999
  • Listing ID: 30362060

  • Date on Market: 12/13/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 709 Main St, West Columbia, SC 29170