Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
711 Sterling Pl
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Stella! The Gem of Crown Heights! · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

- Intercom
About 711 STERLING PL , BROOKLYN, NY 11216
She's finally here! Come see why 711 Sterling Place, named "Stella" when built in 1906, is one of the belles of Crown Heights! Just off of Franklin Avenue, this arched-front 4-Family has one of the most unique facades in all of Brooklyn. With 4-stories (plus full height finished basement) the 20' x 70' floorplate features a luxury owner's garden duplex and three 3-bedroom rentals above. Over 5,500 square feet of totally turnkey living space! Two (2) of the three (3) rentals have been renovated in 2015 with bamboo flooring, new kitchens and baths, and washer/dryers in the unit. The brand new 2018 owner's duplex features a large master bedroom, walk-in closet, 2 bathrooms, Neolith Estatuario marble countertops, white oak herringbone floors, high-end appliances (Wolf/Subzero/Miele), double doors out to the backyard with bluestone pavers, and a dedicated washer/dryer in the owner's unit. All new mechanicals, including new boiler and modular high efficiency hot water heaters. New plumbing and electrical. New video intercom in all units and convenient key fob entry. With the flexibility to deliver entirely vacant, or with high-paying rental income for an end-user or investor, come see why this darling of Crown Heights garners so much attention. Live just steps away from the 2/3 & 4/5 express trains at Franklin Avenue and all the Crown Heights favorites like Chavela's, Centi'Anni, Barboncinos and many more.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+1 | 3 | - | 1,000 |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | 1,750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01238-0049 | Improvements Assessment | $578,700 |
| Land Assessment | $111,150 | Total Assessment | $689,850 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12239974
Date on Market: 4/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 711 Sterling Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11216
The Crown Heights Multifamily Property at 711 Sterling Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings