Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
711 Tattnall St 711 Tattnall st 2,272 SF Flex Building Savannah, GA 31401 $875,000 ($385.12/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Prime location in Historic Landmark District
- Situated just steps away from Forsyth Park
- Flexible D-R zoning for residential or retail
Executive Summary
Set in Savannah's Historic Landmark District, 711 Tattnall Street offers a compelling opportunity to acquire a flexible-use property in a prime downtown location. With D-R zoning in place, the site supports a variety of potential paths. From a service-oriented business or storage concept to a tourism-focused venture. Surrounded by established residential and commercial activity and just moments from Forsyth Park, the location lends itself to both immediate use and long-term redevelopment. The property also presents a rare chance to create a single-family residence in one of Savannah's most desirable in-town settings. A strategic investment for those looking to capitalize on location, zoning flexibility, and future upside.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2023) Click Here to Access
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Very walkable
80/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Very bikeable
80/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2004530011 | Total Assessment | $78,280 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $58,480 (2025) | Annual Taxes | ($1) ($0.00/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $19,800 (2025) | Tax Year | 2023 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2004530011
Land Assessment
$58,480 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$19,800 (2025)
Total Assessment
$78,280 (2025)
Annual Taxes
($1) ($0.00/SF)
Tax Year
2023
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
711 Tattnall St | 711 Tattnall st
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.