This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

713 N Chester St
Baltimore, MD 21205
713 N Chester Street · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,200 SF
Year Built
1900
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.95
Lot Size
0.01 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Commercial
Frontage
12’ on Chester St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1621-007
Land Assessment
$4,000
Improvements Assessment
$17,000
Total Assessment
$21,000
  • Listing ID: 25994160

  • Date on Market: 6/22/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 713 N Chester St, Baltimore, MD 21205