Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

715 S Arch Ave
Alliance, OH 44601
Tabernacle Church · Specialty Property For Sale · 22,202 SF

Executive Summary

This historic 22,202 SF two-story brick church is available for lease or sale in downtown Alliance and offers exceptional potential for adaptive reuse, innovative redevelopment, or continued institutional use. The property features former classroom space, a lower-level gymnasium, and expansive open areas that can support a wide range of configurations. Zoned B-4 Office Service, it allows for flexible commercial and institutional occupancy. Conveniently located on a bus line and near South Union quick-service restaurants and surrounding commercial businesses, the building is well suited for redevelopment concepts such as creative office or coworking space, community or recreation center, cultural or performing arts venue, educational or training facility, nonprofit headquarters, event space, or religious use for a new or expanding congregation

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.42 AC
Building Size 22,202 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1922
Zoning B-4 - B-4 Office Service

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 00115484
  • 00115483
Land Assessment
$7,560
Improvements Assessment
$485,490
Total Assessment
$493,050
  • Listing ID: 40443107

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 715 S Arch Ave, Alliance, OH 44601