Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
716 19th St
Bakersfield, CA 93301
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
About 716 19TH ST , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93301
retail building with warehouse. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!! Signalized intersection. Property needs some TLC but great value at $55/ft. Down town Bakersfield is seeing a rejuvenation. New Federal Courthouse to the East of the subject. Mill Creek Park has recently been redone. Bakersfield Museum located 1 block to the East.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 005-272-06-00-6 | Improvements Assessment | $571,523 |
| Land Assessment | $348,542 | Total Assessment | $920,065 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3660363
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 716 19th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
The Downtown Bakersfield Retail Property at 716 19th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS