Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
716 F Ave
Coronado, CA 92118
The Catalina Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location On The Extremely Desirable Coronado Island
- Three Blocks From Orange Avenue’s Shops & Entertainment
- Fully Upgraded Kitchens, Bathrooms & Systems
- Substantially Rehabilitated Building With Diverse Unit Mix
- Large Courtyard, Outdoor Grilling Area & 4 Single Car Garages
- One of The Units May Be Converted Back To Two Units For A Total Of 13 Legal Units
Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 7,128 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1969/2017 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.38/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Building Size | 7,128 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1969/2017 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | $2,700 | 1,005 |
| 1+1 | 7 | $1,781 | 560 |
| Studios | 3 | $1,395 | 400 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 537-071-13 | Improvements Assessment | $1,561,724 |
| Land Assessment | $3,792,762 | Total Assessment | $5,354,486 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
537-071-13
Land Assessment
$3,792,762
Improvements Assessment
$1,561,724
Total Assessment
$5,354,486
Listing ID: 20890371
Date on Market: 9/8/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 716 F Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
The Multifamily Property at 716 F Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Adams North Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Chula Vista Apartment Buildings
- Logan Heights Apartment Buildings