Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7188 Main St
Newtown, OH 45244
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1957 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 0.94/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 2.63 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 52,982 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 11 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | OPR, Newtown - Office-Professional-Residential) district is designed for areas to mix low-intensity office, professional services, and residential uses. | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.63 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 52,982 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1957 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.94/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 11 |
| Zoning | OPR, Newtown - Office-Professional-Residential) district is designed for areas to mix low-intensity office, professional services, and residential uses. |
- Heating - Gas
About 7188 MAIN ST , NEWTOWN, OH 45244
53,466 SF free-standing industrial building with 3,884 SF office space and 49,582 SF warehouse space. 12' - 17' ceilings and clear span areas. 2 docks with pit levelers and 12 drive-in doors. The building is divisible and is situated on 2.637 acres. Property is zoned Light Manufacturing. Rental income is available! Located in Newtown, Ohio (Hamilton County). Access to I-71 and I-275.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 501-0011-0028 | Improvements Assessment | $362,296 |
| Land Assessment | $40,205 | Total Assessment | $402,501 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3737346
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 7188 Main St, Newtown, OH 45244
The Industrial Property at 7188 Main St, Newtown, OH 45244 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS