Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • Modular offices
  • Bright premises

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,690 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,039 /YR HT-HC $5,337 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

OFFICES FOR RENT – PARIS 15 – EIFFEL TOWER VIEW 72 rue Saint-Charles - 75015 - PARIS IBI Commercial Real Estate offers 3 office spaces of 157 m² each, located on the 1st, 3rd, and 4th floors, with an unobstructed view of the Eiffel Tower. Highly sought-after location near Beaugrenelle and the Seine River banks, in a dynamic business environment. Bright and flexible offices, available as partitioned or open-plan spaces, private restrooms, fiber optic internet, elevator, and secure building. Quick access: Metro line 10 within 3 minutes, lines 8, 6, and RER C nearby. Rent: €415 excl. VAT/excl. charges/m²/year Immediate availability Commercial lease 3/6/9 Contact: IBI Commercial Real Estate Ilhan BUDAK – +33 6 17 47 06 23

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,574 /YR $381.19 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $5,489 /YR $457.42 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,777 /YR $398.11 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 40 People
  • Elevator Access
  • Drop Ceilings
  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 3rd Floor
  • 1,690 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,574 /YR $381.19 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $5,489 /YR $457.42 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,777 /YR $398.11 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 40 People
  • Elevator Access
  • Drop Ceilings
  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
  • 4th Floor
  • 1,690 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

OFFICES FOR RENT – PARIS 15 – EIFFEL TOWER VIEW 72 rue Saint-Charles - 75015 - PARIS IBI Commercial Real Estate offers 3 office spaces of 157 m² each, located on the 1st, 3rd, and 4th floors, with an unobstructed view of the Eiffel Tower. Highly sought-after location near Beaugrenelle and the Seine River banks, in a dynamic business environment. Bright and flexible offices, available as partitioned or open-plan spaces, private restrooms, fiber optic internet, elevator, and secure building. Quick access: Metro line 10 within 3 minutes, lines 8, 6, and RER C nearby. Rent: €350 excl. VAT/excl. charges/m²/year Immediate availability Commercial lease 3/6/9 Contact: IBI Commercial Real Estate Ilhan BUDAK – 06 17 47 06 23

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,574 /YR $381.19 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $5,489 /YR $457.42 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,777 /YR $398.11 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 5 - 40 People
  • Elevator Access
  • Drop Ceilings
  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,690 SF 3/6/9 $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,039 /YR HT-HC $5,337 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor 1,690 SF 3/6/9 $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,039 /YR HT-HC $5,337 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
4th Floor 1,690 SF 3/6/9 $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,039 /YR HT-HC $5,337 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
1,690 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.16 /SF/MO HT-HC $64,039 /YR HT-HC $5,337 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
1,690 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

4th Floor

Size
1,690 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,690 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $5,489 /YR $457.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,777 /YR $398.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,574 /YR $381.19 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 40 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Elevator Access
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Demised WC facilities
  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

3rd Floor

Size 1,690 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $5,489 /YR $457.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,777 /YR $398.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,574 /YR $381.19 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 40 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Elevator Access
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Demised WC facilities
  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

4th Floor

Size 1,690 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $37.89 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $5,489 /YR $457.42 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.83 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,777 /YR $398.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.71 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $4,574 /YR $381.19 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 5 - 40 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Elevator Access
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Demised WC facilities
  • View of the Eiffel Tower
  • E
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 231 to 330 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1970
Building Height
9 Stories
Building Size
28,998 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
12,809 SF
Parking
Covered Parking

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39821012

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 72 Rue Saint-Charles, 75015 Paris