Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,981 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $82.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $162,504 /YR HT-HC $13,542 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.28 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,478 /YR $706.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,347 /YR $445.61 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • D
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 151 to 230 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,981 SF 3/6/9 $82.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $162,504 /YR HT-HC $13,542 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,981 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$82.05 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.84 /SF/MO HT-HC $162,504 /YR HT-HC $13,542 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,981 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $82.05 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.28 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,478 /YR $706.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.70 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $5,347 /YR $445.61 /MO
  • D
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 151 to 230 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

About the Property

Alex Bolton offers for rent a 184 m² space, recently renovated and featuring the charm of classic architecture with hardwood floors, moldings, and fireplaces. The property includes a fully equipped kitchen and provides a flexible layout that can be adapted to suit your needs. The rental also includes a parking spot in the courtyard for one car, a reversible heating/air conditioning system, and a basement storage area of approximately 10 m². - Hardwood floors, moldings, fireplaces - High ceilings - Fully equipped kitchen - Shower - Parking spot in the courtyard for one car - Reversible heating/air conditioning system - Basement storage (approximately 10 m²) - Option to rent an additional 28 m² garage in a neighboring building for an annual rent of €4,500 (excluding charges)

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,981 SF
No. Units 7
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 1,981 SF
Year Built 1890

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38617113

  • Date on Market: 12/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 73 Boulevard Malesherbes, 75008 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking