This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

73 Chestnut St
Springfield, MA 01103
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Loft/Creative Space
Building Size
7,983 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1901
Percent Leased
85%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,661 SF
Building FAR
1.31
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
B3
Parking
4 Spaces (0.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SPRI-002750-000000-000544
Land Assessment
$67,200
Improvements Assessment
$451,700
Total Assessment
$518,900
  • Listing ID: 11735673

  • Date on Market: 2/26/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 73 Chestnut St, Springfield, MA 01103