Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7307-7315 Van Nuys Blvd
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
About 7307-7315 VAN NUYS BLVD , VAN NUYS, CA 91405
Van Nuys Blvd Multi Tenant Retail/Office Building 11,340 square foot multi tenant retail/office building for sale. Ground floor primarily consists of retail and has space vacant for an owner user. Ideal for insurance company, bail bonds company, lawyer or service reltated user. The building has 99 feet of frontage on Van Nuys Boulevard. The second floor of the property consists of private small office suites with upside on rents. Additional income off the billboard signage as well. 15 free, surface parking spaces are available behind the property Central Valley Location, minutes from the Van Nuys Courthouse. High traffic/Identity property. Close to 405, 101 and 170 Freeways.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2218-017-019 | Improvements Assessment | $778,750 |
| Land Assessment | $1,168,129 | Total Assessment | $1,946,879 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6317925
Date on Market: 3/16/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 7307-7315 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Retail Property at 7307-7315 Van Nuys Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Melrose Mixed Use Properties
- Westwood Mixed Use Properties
- Beverly Grove Mixed Use Properties
- Chandler Park Mixed Use Properties
- Northwest District Mixed Use Properties
- Grandview Mixed Use Properties
- North Hills East Mixed Use Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Mixed Use Properties
- Koreatown Mixed Use Properties
- Greater Culver City Mixed Use Properties
- North San Fernando Valley Mixed Use Properties
- Central San Fernando Vly Mixed Use Properties