Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
74 Manhattan Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11206
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,750 SF
Building Class
A
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.15
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6, Brooklyn (S4)
Frontage
- 27’ on Manhattan Avenue
- 25’ on Manhattan Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03088-0002 | Improvements Assessment | $395,100 |
| Land Assessment | $108,900 | Total Assessment | $504,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03088-0002
Land Assessment
$108,900
Improvements Assessment
$395,100
Total Assessment
$504,000
Listing ID: 18093140
Date on Market: 1/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 74 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
The Williamsburg Retail Property at 74 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS