Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
742-744 Harmon Ave
Columbus, OH 43223
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Lot Size | 1.68 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,404 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.68 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,404 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.22/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
About 742-744 HARMON AVE , COLUMBUS, OH 43223
Five office/warehouse buildings and seven rental units available for owner user purchase that desires rental income of for real estate investment buyer wanting a multi-unit office/warehouse property. Easy on/off access to I-71 at Greenlawn ramp.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-011642 | Improvements Assessment | $141,020 |
| Land Assessment | $6,550 | Total Assessment | $147,570 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-011642
Land Assessment
$6,550
Improvements Assessment
$141,020
Total Assessment
$147,570
Listing ID: 9374783
Date on Market: 9/29/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 742-744 Harmon Ave, Columbus, OH 43223
The South Franklinton Industrial Property at 742-744 Harmon Ave, Columbus, OH 43223 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS