This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

6353 West 700 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84104
American Tire Distributors · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • – ATD is the largest tire distributor in North America
  • – Robust core industrial market with a strategic geographic location
  • – New concrete tilt construction with functional, divisible design
  • – Salt Lake City’s exceptional growth economy
  • – The Property is in the metro area’s best industrial sub-market
  • – 10-year lease term with 2.75% average annual rent increases

Building Class A
Lot Size 13.35 AC
Rentable Building Area 160,036 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2022
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.34/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 30’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 20
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1
Zoning M-1 - Light Industrial

Amenities

  • Fluorescent Lighting

Utilities

  • Lighting - Fluorescent

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
14-11-126-008-0000
Land Assessment
$7,479,200
Improvements Assessment
$23,264,900
Total Assessment
$30,744,100
  • Listing ID: 27320720

  • Date on Market: 12/15/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6353 West 700 South, Salt Lake City, UT 84104