Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
746 Termino Ave
Long Beach, CA 90804
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 5,219 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1965 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.34/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC | ||
| Zoning | R34, Long Beach | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.13 AC |
| Building Size | 5,219 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R34, Long Beach |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
About 746 TERMINO AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90804
Great investment opportunity for a pride of ownership building on the edge of popular Belmont Heights that offers residential living within walking distance to the ocean, beach, restaurants and shopping. This 5 unit building offers a desirable mix of: (2) large 3 bedroom units, (one with 1.5 baths and the other 3 bedroom with 1 3/4 baths), and (2) 2 bedroom, 1 bath units and (1) 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit. The larger 3 bedroom units and 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit are upstairs, all offering good size bedrooms and closets. The building offers large units with a total sq. ft. of approx. 5,200 and the bonus of 7 one car garages (all walled and separate)- 3 garages in front and 4 garages in rear alley. Community laundry room with bonus owner storage. Exterior of building was painted a little over one year ago. Upgraded copper plumbing lines in most of the building. This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a quality portfolio asset in a great location with true rental upside and stable return. Tenants are all month to month. The coastal area of Long Beach currently enjoys a high occupancy rate, offering a unique opportunity for investment in one of the more affordable and desirable coastal cities in Southern California.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 1 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7254-021-006 | Improvements Assessment | $730,007 |
| Land Assessment | $1,093,645 | Total Assessment | $1,823,652 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15156462
Date on Market: 2/12/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 746 Termino Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804
The Eastside Long Beach Multifamily Property at 746 Termino Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Goldenwest Apartment Buildings
- Northwest San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- Westside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Richland Farms Apartment Buildings