Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7506 Santa Monica Blvd
West Hollywood, CA 90046
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Seller Financing available!
- 14-17 ft high ceilings
- Seller willing to potentially do a 6 month escrow to secure minor restaurant CUP
- 400 AMPS of Power
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Freestanding
- Showroom
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Building Size
2,874 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1932
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.92
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
WDC2A*
Frontage
28’ on California 2
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5530-019-004 | Improvements Assessment | $460,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,390,000 | Total Assessment | $1,850,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5530-019-004
Land Assessment
$1,390,000
Improvements Assessment
$460,000
Total Assessment
$1,850,000
Listing ID: 29983033
Date on Market: 11/6/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 7506 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90046
The Retail Property at 7506 Santa Monica Blvd, West Hollywood, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS