Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7631 Norton Ave
West Hollywood, CA 90046
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,583 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, West Hollywood | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 8,583 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2, West Hollywood |
- Gated
About 7631 NORTON AVE , WEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90046
The property is situated in one of the most desirable rental submarkets in the Los Angeles area with occupancy rates consistently above 97 percent. The property also represents a true value-add opportunity through the implementation of a renovation program, upgrading unit interiors, exterior façades and landscaping. The building offers an excellent unit mix of one-bedroom and two-bedroom apartments. Six units are one-bedroom/one-bathroom units and four are two-bedroom/two-bathroom units. The property, with 8,583 rentable square feet, features controlled access, on-site covered parking and laundry facilities. Great walkability is a hallmark of this West Hollywood neighborhood. With a Walk Score of 93, the area is within walking distance of trendy restaurants, nightlife, and chic retail shopping along the world famous Sunset Strip. The property is in close proximity to freeways, public transportation, and major employers. Within 3 miles of the Portfolio is a population of just over 300,000 and an average household income of $91,000, as of 2018. Within 5 miles is a population of nearly 902,000. Major nearby employers include the Walt Disney Company, the Anschutz Film Group, Warner Bros Television, and Ticketmaster.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 775 |
| 2+2 | 4 | - | 975 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5530-008-031 | Improvements Assessment | $1,890,802 |
| Land Assessment | $2,231,036 | Total Assessment | $4,121,838 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14510789
Date on Market: 11/29/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7631 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046
The Multifamily Property at 7631 Norton Ave, West Hollywood, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Valley Glen Apartment Buildings