Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7724 13th Ave 6,800 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Brooklyn, NY 11228 $1,895,000 ($278.68/SF) 8% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Corner of 78th Street and 13th Avenue. Communication easement could be sold separately.
Executive Summary
PHENOMENAL FREE MARKET(NO RENT STABILIZATION) EXTRA-LARGE(20x90 BUILDING SIZE) 5 FAMILY + 2 STORES + CELL PHONE TOWERS(RENTED FOR $3450/PER MONTH) BUSY CORNER 3 STORY BRICK MIXED-USE BUILDING IN THE HEART OF DESIRABLE DYKER HEIGHTS(POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING)... THIS FANTASTIC INVESTMENT PROPERTY IS A MAGNIFICENT MONEY-MAKER WITH EVEN MORE POTENTIAL UPSIDE($$$) FOR IT'S NEXT SAVVY OWNER... BUILDING IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION AND IS CURRENTLY CONFIGURED AS: TWO (2) BEDROOM APARTMENTS ON THE 3rd FLOOR OVER TWO (2) BEDROOM APARTMENTS ON THE 2nd FLOOR OVER ONE CORNER STORE, ONE SIDE STORE & 0NE (1) BEDROOM APARTMENT ON THE 1st FLOOR/WALK-IN LEVEL OVER FULL SIZED BASEMENT... DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS TRULY OUTSTANDING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A PRIZED PIECE OF REAL ESTATE IN ONE OF BROOKLYN'S MOST SOUGHT-AFTER & PREMIER NEIGHBORHOODS... POTENTIAL OWNER FINANCING.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2022) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$162,708
|
$23.93
|
| Other Income |
$41,388
|
$6.09
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$204,096
|
$30.01
|
| Taxes |
$30,606
|
$4.50
|
| Operating Expenses |
$21,800
|
$3.21
|
| Total Expenses |
$52,406
|
$7.71
|
| Net Operating Income |
$151,690
|
$22.31
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2022)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $162,708 |
| Annual Per SF | $23.93 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $41,388 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.09 |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $204,096 |
| Annual Per SF | $30.01 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $30,606 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.50 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $21,800 |
| Annual Per SF | $3.21 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $52,406 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.71 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $151,690 |
| Annual Per SF | $22.31 |
Building Size
6,800 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1931
Price
$1,895,000
Price Per SF
$278.68
Cap Rate
8%
NOI
$151,690
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.00
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
R4,Brooklyn,(S5) - R4 zoning is low density residential.
Frontage
Amenities
- Signage
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06243-0047 | Total Assessment | $500,850 (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $13,050 (2025) | Annual Taxes | $30,606 ($4.50/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $487,800 (2025) | Tax Year | 2022 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06243-0047
Land Assessment
$13,050 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$487,800 (2025)
Total Assessment
$500,850 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$30,606 ($4.50/SF)
Tax Year
2022
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
7724 13th Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.