Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7755 Haskell Ave
Lake Balboa, CA 91406
7755 HASKELL AVE LAKE BALBOA CA · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 800 AMP power, newer roofing and central heating and cooling system, audio system, camera system, opportunity zone
- corner lot secured with automatic gate on both corners, and one block from interstate 405 FWY.
- 38 side by side parking, including 2 Handicap parking.
Building Size
14,504 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1980/2017
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
7,252 SF
Building FAR
0.74
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Zoning
LACM - Commercial Manufacturing - Please see brochures
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2206-011-050 | Improvements Assessment | $2,056,620 |
| Land Assessment | $2,814,322 | Total Assessment | $4,870,942 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2206-011-050
Land Assessment
$2,814,322
Improvements Assessment
$2,056,620
Total Assessment
$4,870,942
Listing ID: 21975553
Date on Market: 1/14/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 7755 Haskell Ave, Lake Balboa, CA 91406
The Office Property at 7755 Haskell Ave, Lake Balboa, CA 91406 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS