Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
7801 Johnson St 1,800 SF Retail Building Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 $645,000 ($358.33/SF)

Executive Summary
The ONLY Retail FREE STANDING COMMERCIAL BUILDING IN PEMBROKE PINES FOR SALE under $700,000
Why pay high rent and deal with a landlord when you can OWN your space for your business!!!
Remarkable opportunity in a hot location with heavy traffic on busy Johnson Street near University Drive. Free standing building with land. Nice Open Layout, tall ceilings.
New Floors, New Paint. Wide Open Space can be used for many, many uses.
extra storage in back. Open fenced in area also in back. CBS construction. Newer AC Units. 6- 7 parking spaces in front. Currently licensed as Grooming and Pet Shop. General retail office, Liquor Store, adult daycare, special medical or education, dance or karate school. Verify all proposed uses first with City of Pembroke Pines before showing requests.
Building Size
1,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Price
$645,000
Price Per SF
$358.33
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.38
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
A - General Business Retail, allowing many types of business, such as liquor, church, etc. Check with the city of Pembroke Pines for your use.
Parking
5 Spaces (2.78 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 51-41-10-03-0022 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $488,470 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
51-41-10-03-0022
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$488,470
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Top Management Group, LLC
7801 Johnson St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.