Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7840 El Cajon Blvd
La Mesa, CA 91942
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
25,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,000 SF
Building FAR
3.38
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
CO - Office Commercial
Parking
43 Spaces (1.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,601,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,040,399 | Total Assessment | $3,641,399 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 470-111-33
- 470-111-32
- 470-111-13
- 470-111-14
Land Assessment
$1,040,399
Improvements Assessment
$2,601,000
Total Assessment
$3,641,399
Listing ID: 25085346
Date on Market: 2/18/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 7840 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942
The Office Property at 7840 El Cajon Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS