Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7901 S Central Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90001
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
5,394 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1928
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
LAC2
Frontage
- 85’ on S Central Ave
- 99’ on 79th St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6029-004-031 | Improvements Assessment | $213,261 |
| Land Assessment | $248,805 | Total Assessment | $462,066 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6029-004-031
Land Assessment
$248,805
Improvements Assessment
$213,261
Total Assessment
$462,066
Listing ID: 3613924
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 7901 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001
The Canndu/Avalon Gardens Retail Property at 7901 S Central Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS