Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
797 Moreland Ave
Atlanta, GA 30316
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,500 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,500 SF
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.16 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
5 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
About 797 MORELAND AVE , ATLANTA, GA 30316
Freestanding commercial building in private neighborhood setting, with fenced in yard and on site parking. Great location for professional services (law office, CPA firm), light medical, general office. Previously operated as a child care facility/pre-school.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0011-0007-062-1 | Improvements Assessment | $151,640 |
| Land Assessment | $67,000 | Total Assessment | $218,640 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0011-0007-062-1
Land Assessment
$67,000
Improvements Assessment
$151,640
Total Assessment
$218,640
Listing ID: 15990925
Date on Market: 5/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 797 Moreland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30316
The Ormewood Park Office Property at 797 Moreland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30316 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS