Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7994-8000 Macarthur Blvd
Oakland, CA 94605
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 7994-8000 MACARTHUR BLVD , OAKLAND, CA 94605
Fabulous opportunity to make money! Currently the property has a grocery store with an active transferable license on MacArthur, and a 2 bed 1 bath house in the back. The lot is HUGE, 10,000 square feet. Enjoying an RU4 zoning per city of Oakland, you can build a 4 story apartment building, up to 22 units. Or run your business in the front and live in the back, with room for many many cars and work vehicles. Or rent out the front, live in the back, and enjoy a 10,000 square foot urban orchard! So many possibilities. Here is your opportunity to buy in one of Oakland's up and coming areas while you still can.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 040A-3422-017-00 | Improvements Assessment | $153,874 |
| Land Assessment | $424,480 | Total Assessment | $578,354 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13845159
Date on Market: 9/20/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7994-8000 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605
The Middle East Oakland Retail Property at 7994-8000 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS