Your email has been sent.
Bâtiment C2 8-10 Rue Paul Bert 5,113 - 72,312 SF of Flex Space Available in 69150 Décines-Charpieu

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(16)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,729 /YR $477.39 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,734 /YR $477.82 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $6,881 /YR $573.45 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $6,888 /YR $573.96 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,970 /YR $997.47 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $11,980 /YR $998.36 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,985 /YR $498.74 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $5,990 /YR $499.18 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $8,651 /YR $720.94 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $8,659 /YR $721.58 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,029 /YR $335.73 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,032 /YR $336.03 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $9,455 /YR $787.89 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $9,463 /YR $788.59 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,727 /YR $393.94 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,732 /YR $394.30 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,502 /YR $125.17 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,503 /YR $125.28 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,723 /YR $143.61 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,725 /YR $143.73 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
-
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,735 /YR $144.58 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,736 /YR $144.70 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,435 /YR $286.24 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,438 /YR $286.50 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
-
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,563 /YR $296.91 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,566 /YR $297.18 /MO
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
-
Rental Charges: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,679 /YR $306.62 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,683 /YR $306.89 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground - E1 | 5,296 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,610 /YR HT-HC $5,967 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E10 | 6,361 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,019 /YR HT-HC $7,168 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E2 + E3 | 11,065 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,623 /YR HT-HC $12,469 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E4 | 5,533 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,812 /YR HT-HC $6,234 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E5 | 7,998 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $108,142 /YR HT-HC $9,012 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E6 | 3,724 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,360 /YR HT-HC $4,197 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E7 + E8 | 8,740 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $118,185 /YR HT-HC $9,849 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| Ground - E9 | 4,370 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,093 /YR HT-HC $4,924 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 1,389 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,776 /YR HT-HC $1,565 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 1,593 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,541 /YR HT-HC $1,795 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 1,604 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,687 /YR HT-HC $1,807 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 3,175 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,937 /YR HT-HC $3,578 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 3,294 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,538 /YR HT-HC $3,711 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 3,401 SF | 3/6/9 | $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,993 /YR HT-HC $3,833 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground - E1
| Size |
| 5,296 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $71,610 /YR HT-HC $5,967 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E10
| Size |
| 6,361 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $86,019 /YR HT-HC $7,168 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E2 + E3
| Size |
| 11,065 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,623 /YR HT-HC $12,469 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E4
| Size |
| 5,533 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,812 /YR HT-HC $6,234 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E5
| Size |
| 7,998 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $108,142 /YR HT-HC $9,012 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E6
| Size |
| 3,724 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $50,360 /YR HT-HC $4,197 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E7 + E8
| Size |
| 8,740 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $118,185 /YR HT-HC $9,849 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E9
| Size |
| 4,370 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,093 /YR HT-HC $4,924 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,389 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,776 /YR HT-HC $1,565 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,593 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,541 /YR HT-HC $1,795 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,593 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 1,604 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $21,687 /YR HT-HC $1,807 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,175 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,937 /YR HT-HC $3,578 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,175 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,294 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,538 /YR HT-HC $3,711 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 3,401 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.13 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,993 /YR HT-HC $3,833 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - E1
| Size | 5,296 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E10
| Size | 6,361 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E2 + E3
| Size | 11,065 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E4
| Size | 5,533 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E5
| Size | 7,998 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E6
| Size | 3,724 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E7 + E8
| Size | 8,740 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Ground - E9
| Size | 4,370 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 1,389 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 1,593 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 1,593 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 1,604 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 3,175 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 3,175 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 3,294 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
1st Floor
| Size | 3,401 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$13.52 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 24’7”
Property Overview
The building features a clear height of 7.50 m and a robust metal structure, complemented by industrial flooring with a load capacity of 3T/m² and concrete cladding. Access is facilitated by ground-level doors measuring 3.90 x 3.90 m, while industrial LED lighting and electric air heaters ensure an optimal working environment. The offices are comfortable and bright, offering 2.70 m under suspended ceilings, floors combining carpet and tile, and heating/air conditioning via a VRV system. Outside, the site benefits from heavy-duty roadways, permeable parking spaces, a terrace on the first floor, and a landscaped park with a restaurant. The building is fully enclosed and equipped with private water, electricity, and fiber optic connections. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Specifications:** **Activity:** - Clear height: 7.50 m - Clear height under mezzanine: 4.70 m - Floor load capacity: Industrial concrete flooring 3T/m² - Facades: Concrete cladding - Structure/frame: Metal structure - Roof: Multi-layer on steel deck - Ground-level doors: Doors measuring 3.90 x 3.90 m - Lighting: Industrial LED fixtures - Heating: Electric air heaters **Offices:** - Clear height under suspended ceiling: 2.70 m - Floors: Carpet and tile - Restrooms: Tiled floors and full-height ceramic wall coverings - Heating: Reversible air conditioning system (VRV type) **Exteriors:** - Heavy-duty roadways for maneuvering areas - Permeable parking spaces for light vehicles - Enclosed site - Terrace on the first floor - Landscaped park with trees - Restaurant **Utilities:** - Potable water: Shared distribution with private meter - Electricity: Distribution via private meter - Internet: Fiber optic connection