This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8 Broadway
Somerville, MA 02145
Multifamily Property For Sale · 24 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 24
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.26 AC
Building Size 25,000 SF
No. Stories 5
Year Built 2018
Parking Ratio 0.04/1,000 SF
Zoning MR5 - Commercial

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 4 - -
2+1 3 - -
3+1 3 - -
3+2 5 - -
4+2 3 - -
4+3 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SOME-000103-D000000-000001
Land Assessment
$428,200
Improvements Assessment
$8,764,700
Total Assessment
$9,192,900
  • Listing ID: 14006444

  • Date on Market: 10/8/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145