Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
80-82 Ainslie St
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Bankruptcy Sale: 80 Ainslie St · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
16 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 16 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Construction Status | Under Construction |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Building Size | 15,561 SF |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 6 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2026 |
| Zoning | M1-2/R6A - R6 zoning districts are widely mapped in built-up, medium-density areas in Brooklyn, Queens and the Bronx. | ||
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Construction Status | Under Construction |
| Building Size | 15,561 SF |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Zoning | M1-2/R6A - R6 zoning districts are widely mapped in built-up, medium-density areas in Brooklyn, Queens and the Bronx. |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Elevator
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 16 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02375-0012 | Improvements Assessment | $1,122,300 |
| Land Assessment | $315,000 | Total Assessment | $1,437,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02375-0012
Land Assessment
$315,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,122,300
Total Assessment
$1,437,300
Listing ID: 31137369
Date on Market: 3/6/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 80-82 Ainslie St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 80-82 Ainslie St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings