Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
13’1”

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste OLBUR2420537/1 - B
  • 7,707 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $143,250 /YR HT-HC $11,938 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,136 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $132,647 /YR HT-HC $11,054 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste OLBUR2420537/1 - B 7,707 SF Negotiable $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $143,250 /YR HT-HC $11,938 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 7,136 SF Negotiable $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $132,647 /YR HT-HC $11,054 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste OLBUR2420537/1 - B

Size
7,707 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $143,250 /YR HT-HC $11,938 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
7,136 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $132,647 /YR HT-HC $11,054 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste OLBUR2420537/1 - B

Size 7,707 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 7,136 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

GREEN SQUARE - HIGH-TECH AIR-CONDITIONED PREMISES FOR RENT Close to Metro Line 4 and RER B Bagneux, BNP PARIBAS offers for rent an independent building of 1,450 m² spread over two levels. Ground floor for activity/offices and first floor for offices with a large private terrace. Air-conditioned spaces in excellent condition, bright and open, featuring a double door on the ground floor and a ceiling height of 4 meters. Ground floor load capacity of 500 kg. On-site cafeteria restaurant with indoor and outdoor parking. Located within a beautiful real estate complex consisting of several independent buildings ranging from 1,500 to 3,000 m² each, one independent building of 1,450 m² is still available for rent. Ideally situated between RER B - Bagneux and Metro Line 4 - Lucie Aubrac, at the foot of National Route 20, near the ring road and the A86 highway. An exceptional work environment just 10 minutes from Porte d'Orléans and close to local shops. The independent building spans approximately 1,450 m² across two levels, with a ground floor for activity/offices equipped with a double door, 4-meter ceiling height, and air conditioning, and a first floor of air-conditioned offices with a private terrace. The building boasts an elegant architectural design. Its concrete wall and curtain wall façade features a double skin for excellent sound and thermal insulation. Floor plates of approximately 800 m² are bright, functional, and equipped with water points and private restrooms. Over 2,000 m² of landscaped outdoor spaces and 28 parking spaces are available both underground and outdoors. Each building has a private reception hall, collective restaurant, private terrace, shared landscaped spaces, and underground and outdoor parking. Double HQE and BREEAM VERY GOOD certification.