Your email has been sent.
8009 NW 29th St 5,000 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $1,925,000 in Doral, FL 33122

Investment Highlights
- Prime Doral location near Miami International Airport
- Excellent visibility, access, and parking for up to 10 vehicles
- Roof completed in 2022 + 30-year recertification passed
Executive Summary
Prime Location! Exceptional opportunity to own a move in ready warehouse ideally positioned just off NW 82nd Avenue in the heart of Doral, less than 2 miles from Miami International Airport. This ±5,000 SF corner unit features 19’ clear height, two recessed dock loading positions, and a 14’H x 22’W motorized roll up door. The property offers a welcoming reception area and an elegant second floor office with floor to ceiling windows and great views. Additional features include two restrooms, six assigned parking spaces and the ability to accommodate up to 10 vehicles. The office area has been upgraded with new flooring, creating a modern, turnkey workspace. As an end unit, the property benefits from excellent visibility, convenient access, and efficient maneuverability. The roof was completed in 2022, and the building has successfully passed its 30 year recertification. A metal ramp adds functionality, while the potential for prominent exposure makes this an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking both visibility and accessibility. Easy access to all major highways completes this outstanding offering. Contact Chabeli Castillo at (786) 423 0525 to schedule a tour!
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 35-3027-034-0090 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 6 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 6 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 35-3027-034-0090 |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8009 | 5,000 SF | Industrial | $1,925,000 ($385.00/SF) | - |
Unit 8009
| Unit Size |
| 5,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $1,925,000 ($385.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 8009
| Unit Size | 5,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $1,925,000 ($385.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 6 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 35-3027-034-0090 |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 5,000 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 5,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Year Built | 1990 | |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | I-1 | ||
| Total Building Size | 5,000 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 5,000 SF |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | I-1 |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Front Loading
- Reception
Utilities
- Water - County
- Sewer - County
Presented by
8009 NW 29th St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.