Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
801-813 E 5th St
Los Angeles, CA 90013
Specialty Property For Sale
·
68,787 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 68,787 SF |
| Property Subtype | Shelter | No. Stories | 7 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1912/1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC | Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | M2-2D | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Shelter |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Building Size | 68,787 SF |
| No. Stories | 7 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1912/1971 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | M2-2D |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5147-011-024 | Improvements Assessment | $5,030,771 |
| Land Assessment | $8,749,167 | Total Assessment | $13,779,938 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5147-011-024
Land Assessment
$8,749,167
Improvements Assessment
$5,030,771
Total Assessment
$13,779,938
Listing ID: 14797828
Date on Market: 1/7/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 801-813 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90013
The Seafood District Specialty Property at 801-813 E 5th St, Los Angeles, CA 90013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.