Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8019 E Slauson Ave
Montebello, CA 90640
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fenced and gated 10 Car Parking.
- Also available for lease.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Showroom | Year Built/Renovated | 1956/2025 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF | Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Zoning | M2 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Showroom |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1956/2025 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 10’ |
| Zoning | M2 - Light Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6354-030-055 | Improvements Assessment | $454,518 |
| Land Assessment | $535,906 | Total Assessment | $990,424 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6354-030-055
Land Assessment
$535,906
Improvements Assessment
$454,518
Total Assessment
$990,424
Listing ID: 37054757
Date on Market: 7/31/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 8019 E Slauson Ave, Montebello, CA 90640
The Industrial Property at 8019 E Slauson Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS