Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
803 W High St
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Ebensburg, PA - 0.65 Acres · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fronts on busiest commercial artery in Ebensburg Borough; backs up to Route 422, and is very close to Route 22
- Good frontage (140 ft) and depth (average of 190 ft)
- Good visibility with expansive paved parking area in front
Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
- Office Medical
Building Size
8,860 SF
Year Built
1964
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
Mixed Village/Commercial
Frontage
140’ on West High Street
About 803 W HIGH ST , EBENSBURG, PA 15931
Former West End Market grocery store/deli. Great location along highly-traveled commuter artery in commercial area of Ebensburg Borough. Rear of building borders Route 422, providing strong visibility from that artery as well. Almost directly across from a newer Sheetz convenience store in a mixed commercial area. Includes existing walk-in coolers and freezers. Also offers potential as a tear-down and rebuild for the right end user.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 026-018708 | Improvements Assessment | $2,850 |
| Land Assessment | $18,280 | Total Assessment | $21,130 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
026-018708
Land Assessment
$18,280
Improvements Assessment
$2,850
Total Assessment
$21,130
Listing ID: 17729754
Date on Market: 11/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 803 W High St, Ebensburg, PA 15931
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.